Your browser does not support JavaScript or disabled!

Administrative Staff

TMI Functional Heads

To contact any of these individuals, please note that the STD code for TMI Induri is 02114.

Name Designation  Contact Numbers
Dr. Sanjeet Kanungo Principal 669619
Ms. Swati Arunabh Das Chief Finance Officer 669614
Ms. Shabana Nawab Shaikh Chief Administrative Officer 669615
Ms. Swati Sandeep Bhise Manager - HR 669626
Mr. Hiren Pradip Kapadia Dy. Manager - IT 669741
Mr. Rajkumar B Roundhal Dy. Manager - Transport 669600
Mr. Ved Prakash Arya Sr. Manager - Facilities 669600
Mr. Dattu S Dhage Asst.Manager - Facilities 669600
Mr. Prakash K Deshmukh Sr. Manager - Workshop 669787
Cdr. Kisan Khilare (Retd.) Superintendent of Hostels 669600

Accounts

Name Designation 
Ms. Swati Arunabh Das Chief Finance Officer
Ms. Arti Prashant Joshi Dy. Accountant
Ms. Smruti Ravi Potdar Sr. Accounts Officer
Ms. Archana Raghvendra Kulkarni Accounts Officer
Ms. Devashree Mandar Ranade Accounts Officer
Ms. Sheetal Prasad Deshpande Accounts Officer

Admin Office

Ms. Shabana Nawab Shaikh Chief Administrative Officer
Mr. Dharmendra Kumar Asst. Manager - Exams
Ms. Pramila Santosh Sawant Sr. Admin Officer
Mr. Parag S Paithankar Officer (Exams)
Ms. Sanika S Joshi Sr. Admin Exec
Mr. Sandeep Prabhakar Dhamdhere Jr. Officer (Exams)
Ms. Aarti V. Marathe Admin Exec
Ms. Leena Shekher Kumar Sr. Executive (Off.)
Ms. Seema Kedar Joshi Admin Exec
Mr. Praveen Hari Kamble Executive (Seamanship)
Mr. Amit Ashok Bedekar Jr. Exec. (Fire Fighting)
Mr. Dnyaneshwar Mahadev Ghule Admin Asst.
Mr. Sachin Uttam Chavan Admin Asst.
Mr. Shakeel Ahmed Shaikh Admin Asst.

Ms. Swati Sandeep Bhise                      Manager HR

Civil Engg, Facilities & Transport

Mr. Charudatta Suryakant Gade Dy. Manager (Civil)
Mr. Vinod Ashok Shevkar Supervisor
Mr. Raosaheb Santosh Bedse Site Supervisor
Mr. Ashok Kumar Pandey J.C.B Operator
Mr. Ramchandra Prasad Singh J.C.B. Operator
Mr. Sukhdeo Jaganath Bengle Tractor Driver
Mr. Shoulkumar G Shinde Nurse
Mr. Uttam G Sonkamble Nurse
Mr. Ved Prakash Arya Sr. Manager - Facilities
Mr. Dattu S Dhage Dy.Manager - Facilities
Mr. Rajkumar B Roundhal Dy. Manager - Transport
Mr. Baburao Laxman Kudale Horticulturist
Mr. Balu Shankar Botre Agriculture Supervisor
Mr. Rohidas Shantaram Chavan Carpenter - Helper
Mr. Aslam Ahmed Shaikh Driver
Mr. Tushar Pawar Driver
Mr. Bharat Halpatrao Driver
Mr. Deepak M Vedpathak Driver
Mr. Gautam Namdev Shinde Driver
Mr. Namdev Maruti Pansare Driver
Mr. Anant Sakaram Parab Electrician
Mr. Manojkumar Sukadev Khachane Electrician
Mr. Bhau Baban Mandekar Plumber
Mr. Sandip Dattatray Gade Plumber
Mr. Nitin Vishnu Dhore Plumber - Helper
Mr. Santosh Dhore Plumber - Helper
Mr. Ashok M Garade Swimming Pool Attendant
Mr. Vishnu Shivram Dhore Swimming Pool Attendant
Mr. Anil N Gaikwad Technical Exec.
Mr. Nivruti T Shinde Technician
Mr. Anand Laxman Naik Electrician
Mr. Kailas R Apare Carpenter
Mr. Gokul Narayan Shevkar Assistant (Tractor Driver)
Mr. Sadashiv G. Sutar Carpenter
Mr. Hussain Shakur Sayyad Executive (Mechanic)
Mr. Avinash Balkrushna Pansare Jr. Executive (Plumber cum Storekeeper)
Mr. Omkar Anil Jamdar Jr. Executive (Electrician)

IT

Mr. Hiren Pradip Kapadia Dy. Manager IT
Mr. Vinit S Marathe Officer (IT)
Mr. Subodh Betgiri Officer (IT)
Mr. Avinash Kshirsagar Sr. Executive (IT)

Student Affairs

Cdr. Kisan Khilare (Retd.) Superintendent of Hostels
Mr. Belaram Govindram Koirala Warden
Mr. Karamjit J Singh Warden
Mr. Sanjay N Godakhindi Warden
Mr. Swapan Kumar Dutta Warden
Mr. Joginder Pal Warden
Mr. Bal Mukund Rajwal Warden
Mr. Jiwan Lal Bhardwaj Warden
Mr. Brij Raj Singh Warden
Mr. S. K. Kharat Warden
Mr. Pradeep Kumar Pandey Warden
Mr. Govind Singh Gobari Warden
Ms. Rupali Singh Warden

Sports

Mr. Sunil Govind Bhilare Sr. Instructor
Mr. Laxman R Singh Sports Co-Ordinator
Mr. Piyush Satyanarayan Bhatnagar Sports Co-Ordinator
Mr. Rahul Singh Chauhan Sports Co-Ordinator
Mr. Rohit Prakash Arya Swimming Pool Life Guard

Workshop Power Plant

Mr. Prakash K Deshmukh Sr. Manager - Workshop
Mr. Satish W.Shevkar Asst. Fitter
Mr. Shankar.K.Shelar Sr. Executive (Boiler)
Mr. Vijay D Shinde Sr. Executive (Boiler)
Mr. Laxman N Bhosale Assistant (Boiler)
Mr. Mukund N Bhosale Assistant (Boiler)
Mr. Ranu K Shinde Assistant (Boiler)
Mr. Govind Pandurang Kawade Sr. Executive (Electrician)
Mr. Pradeep Wagh Executive (Electrician)
Mr. Pandurang Shingade Executive (Filteration Plant)
Mr. Santosh Kadlak Assistant (Filteration Plant)
Mr. Tanaji Chavan Assistant (Filteration Plant)
Mr. Datta Sutar Assistant (River Pump)
Mr. Somnath Mengle Assistant (River Pump)
Mr. Dnyaneshwar M Chavan Assistant (River Pump)
Mr. Ganesh L Chaudhari Sr. Technical Executive
Mr. Kundlik Sadashiv Jadhav Sr. Technical Executive
Mr. Anil Laxman Patil Sr. Executive (Storekeeper)
Mr. Mohan K Thakur Executive (Filteration Plant)
Mr. Mahindra Ovhal Executive (Welder)
Mr. Nandkumar Balu Sapkal Assistant (STP)
Mr. Swapnil Tukaram Chavan Assistant (STP)
Mr. Akash Suresh Shevkar Jr. Executive (Electrician)
Mr. Shubham Vitthal Garud Jr. Executive (WTP Operator)
Mr. Mahesh Jadhav Assistant
Mr. Shyam Uttam Chavan Assistant
Mr. Sachin Sukhdev Khachane Jr. Executive (Fitter)
TOP